We’ve started building up a timetable of when our Teachers will be available to support our students learning using the online chat in Teams. We’ve broken it down into various slots in the day. Keep checking back for updates, as we’ll be adding more as we go.

Monday

10am-11am11:15am-12:15pm1pm-2pm2pm-3pm
KS3 History (Miss Knox)Year 12 English LanguageKS3 Maths (Mr Fender)Year 12 English Literature
Y10 EngineeringYear 12 French (Mrs Turnbull)Y10 History (Mrs Hannah)Y10 Religious Studies (Mrs Skinner-Howe)
Y7 French (Mrs Thurston)Year 12 Digital MediaY12 BiologyFoundation Learning
Year 12 LAWY10 SpanishKS3 Food/Textiles
KS3 Hard Technology

Tuesday

10am-11am11:15am-12:15pm1pm-2pm2pm-3pm
English for Year 9KS3 Music (Mrs Downing)

EMS6 Support (Year 13)EMS6 Support (Year 13)
Y10 Engineering
Y10 French (Mrs Evans)
Y10 Health & Social Care (Mrs Walsh)
KS3 Geography (Mr Spoors)
Y10 GCSE / BTEC PE (Mrs Chapman)
KS3 Religious Studies (Mrs Ryan)
KS3 Science
Y9 & Y10 Gegraphy (Mr Nicholson)
Year 12 Religious Studies (Mr Dunn)
Y12 Chemistry
Y8 French (Mr Davis)
KS3 Hard TechnologyYear 10 Maths (Mr Murray)
Year 12 Maths (Miss Collin)

Wednesday

10am-11am11:15am-12:15pm1pm-2pm2pm-3pm
Y12 History (Mrs Hannah)
KS3 Maths (Mr Barnes)
Year 10 English (Macbeth)
English for Year 7 & 8
KS3 Hard TechnologyYear 10 German

Year 12 Business Studies
Y12 Physical Geography (Mrs Martindale)
Y10 Music (Mr McAllister)
KS3 History (Miss Knox)
Year 10 Science
BTEC PE (Mrs Corcoran)
Foundation Learning
Year 12 Computer Science
Y9 French (Mrs Turnbull)
Year 10 Child Development (Mrs Bell)
Y10 EngineeringY10 Art
Year 10 Business Studies

Thursday

10am-11am11:15am-12:15pm1pm-2pm2pm-3pm
KS3 Religious Studies (Mrs Graham)
Year 10 English (Poetry)
Y12 Physics
Y10 History (Miss Knox)
Y12 Performing Arts
Year 12 Health & Social Care (Mrs Walsh)
EMS6 Support (Year 12)
Y10 Comp Science
Y12 Psychology
Year 12 History (Miss Hannah)
Year 12 Law
Y12 Human Geography (Mr Frettsome)
Year 9 GermanGCSE PE (Miss Parker)
Year 12 Art
Year 12 Fashion EMS6 Support (Year 12)
Year 10 Food

Friday

10am-11am11:15am-12:15pm1pm-2pm2pm-3pm
KS3 ICT
Y10 History (Miss Hannah)
Year 10 Maths (Miss Beattie)
Year 10 Religious Studies (Mrs Hickey)
Y9 Spanish
Year 12 French (Mrs Evans)
Year 10 Creative iMedia
Year 12 Religious Studies (Mrs Wilson)
Foundation Learning

Year 9 Science
Year 12 English LiteratureYear 12 Health & Social (Mrs Bell)
Year 12 Maths (Miss Jackson)